Press "Enter" to skip to content

[100% Correct] JN0-102 Juniper free exam 14-23 (Nov 2018)

Pass4sure JN0-102 Questions are updated and all JN0-102 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-102 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-102 exam without a problem. We have Up to date Juniper JN0-102 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-102 First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-102/

P.S. Best Quality JN0-102 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 – Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which command is a valid way to view the status of an interface?

A. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 extensive

B. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 status

C. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 health-info

D. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 verbose

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can get the information from "show interface <interface_name> extensive"

References: https://forums.juniper.net/t5/Ethernet-Switching/Any-Command-like-as-cisco-s-quot-show-interface-status-quot/td-p/4596

New Questions 15

You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 1.1.1.1 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?

A. The bypass-routing parameter is used to test the density on the T1 line.

B. The bypass-routing parameter cannot be used on a T1 interface.

C. The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a host through an interface that has no route through it.

D. The bypass-routing parameter allows you to ping a local WAN interface without generating any outbound traffic.

Answer: C

New Questions 16

Which two statements are correct about the inet.0 routing table? (Choose two.)

A. It stores information learned from routing protocols and other sources.

B. It is used for populating the forwarding policy.

C. It is used for populating the forwarding table.

D. It is used for populating the Ethernet switching table.

Answer: A,C

New Questions 17

What represents the binary equivalence of 148?

A. 10010110

B. 11010010

C. 10011100

D. 10010100

Answer: D

New Questions 18

Which two statements accurately describe a broadcast domain? (Choose two.)

A. Broadcast domains require that the participating devices connect to common switches or hubs.

B. Broadcast domains consist of devices reachable by frames addressed to the Layer 2 broadcast address.

C. Broadcast domains require a gateway device such as a router.

D. Broadcast domains consist of devices that reside on the same VLAN.

Answer: B,D

New Questions 19

You have been asked to use a 23-bit network mask to segment the network block 209.18.12.0.

How many usable host addresses will there be per subnet?

A. 510

B. 1022

C. 2046

D. 8190

Answer: A

New Questions 20

— Exhibit —

if-exceeding { bandwidth-limit 1m; burst-size-limit 3k;

}

then discard;

— Exhibit —

The configuration in the exhibit is associated with which class of service component?

A. classification

B. policing

C. queuing

D. scheduling

Answer: B

New Questions 21

Click the Exhibit

A customer reports that they have recently lost connectivity to a remote site over a shared architecture.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. The authentication method or key has been changed.

B. The remote link is down.

C. The remote router has been powered off.

D. The remote site router has been configured for OSPF.

Answer: A

New Questions 22

Which CLI command do you use to determine which files are cleanup candidates?

A. request system storage cleanup candidates

B. request system services storage candidates

C. request system services candidate cleanup

D. request system storage cleanup dry-run

Answer: D

New Questions 23

Two devices on an Ethernet segment sent frames at the same time causing a collision. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Both devices stop transmitting, wait a random period of time, verify the wire is idle, and re-transmit.

B. The device with the lowest MAC address is permitted to retransmit first.

C. The device with the lowest MAC address sends a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.

D. Both devices send a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.

Answer: A,D

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Dumpscollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-102/ (405 New Questions)