Press "Enter" to skip to content

Amazing 300 075 dump secrets

Master the 300 075 ciptv2 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 300 075 vce latest exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco 300 075 questions in our Cisco cisco 300 075 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 075 dump braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/

P.S. High value 300-075 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 – Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)

A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.

C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.

D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST.

Answer: A,D

New Questions 11

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?

A. Enterprise Parameters

B. Region under Region Information

C. Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration

D. Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: C

New Questions 12

The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist.

Where is this option enabled?

A. on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network

B. on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration

C. on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist

D. on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations

Answer: B

New Questions 13

An administrator is visiting a remote site that has on-net calls with headquarters and one voice gateway for PSTN calls. When using RTMT to monitor the bandwidth utilization of the remote site, the administrator notices the OutOfResources counter for the site in LBM has been increasing slowly in last two weeks, but no call failure reports have been sent from this site. Which description about this issue is true?

A. The bandwidth settings of the site are fulfilling on-net call volume.

B. AAR is routing some of the calls.

C. The location-based CAC does not work properly.

D. The LBM service is malfunctioning.

Answer: B

New Questions 14

Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A. Accept Unsolicited Notification

B. Enable Application Level Authorization

C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER

D. Accept Replaces Header

E. Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: A,D

New Questions 15

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. –

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B

New Questions 16

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A. media resources

B. region

C. physical location

D. enterprise parameters

E. location

Answer: B

New Questions 17

Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones?

(Choose three.)

A. Configure voice register pool.

B. Configure voice register global dn.

C. Configure an SRST reference.

D. Configure a phone NTP reference.

E. Configure the SIP registrar.

F. Configure telephony service.

Answer: A,B,C

New Questions 18

To which subzone can you apply bandwidth limitations?

A. default, traversal, and all manually configured subzones

B. manually configured subzones

C. cluster

D. default

Answer: A

New Questions 19

Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

A. voice service voip secondary dialtone 0

B. call-manager-fallback secondary dialtone 0

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots secondary dialtone 0

D. ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the High value 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)