Press "Enter" to skip to content

Examples of ccnp route 300 101 dumps

Downloadable of 300 101 route pdf practice exam materials and free demo for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp 300 101 dumps pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-101/

P.S. Downloadable 300-101 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Q3. Refer to exhibit:

Why is the default route not removed when 172.20.20.2 stops replying to ICMP echos?

A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.

B. the threshold value is wrong

C. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.

D. The default route is missing the track feature.

Answer: D


Q4. Refer to the Exhibit.

What is the correct configuration to enable router P4 to exchange RIP routing updates with router P1 but not with router P3?

A. P4(Config)# interface fa0/0P4(Config-if)# neighbor 192.168.10.3P4(config-if)# passive- interface fa0/0

B. P4(config)# router ripP4(config-router)#neighbor 192.168.10.3P4(Config- router)#passive-interface fa0/0

C. P4(config)# interface fa0/0P4(config-if)# neighbor 192.168.10.3P4(config-if)# passive interface192.168.10.34

D. P4(config)# router ripP4(config-router)# neighbor 162.168.10.34 no broadcastP4(config- router)# passive-interface fa0/0

Answer: B

Explanation:

When you configure router P1 to be the nieghtobr of P4 with a passive interface, the RIP routing updates will be exchanged with the neighbor only.


Q5. Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?

A. typically is not fragmented

B. typically is fragmented

C. causes windowing

D. causes excessive delays for video traffic

Answer: A


Q6. Which DHCP option provides a TFTP server that Cisco phones can use to download a configuration?

A. DHCP Option 66

B. DHCP Option 68

C. DHCP Option 82

D. DHCP Option 57

Answer: A


Q7. Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose Two)

A. percentage

B. MTU

C. bandwidth

D. weight

E. delay

F. administrative distance

Answer: A,D


Q8. What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A. Every 16-bit segment segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon.

B. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

C. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

D. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a double colon.

E. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes is two.

F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

Answer: C,D


Q9. A network engineer has set up VRF-Lite on two routers where all the interfaces are in the same VRF. At a later time, a new loopback is added to Router 1, but it cannot ping any of the existing interfaces. Which two configurations enable the local or remote router to ping the loopback from any existing interface? (Choose two.)

A. adding a static route for the VRF that points to the global route table

B. adding the loopback to the VRF

C. adding dynamic routing between the two routers and advertising the loopback

D. adding the IP address of the loopback to the export route targets for the VRF

E. adding a static route for the VRF that points to the loopback interface

F. adding all interfaces to the global and VRF routing tables

Answer: A,B


Q10.

Refer to the exhibit. Router DHCP is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses to clients on ALS1 and ALS2. Clients on ALS2 receive IPv4 and IPv6 addresses. Clients on ALS1 receive IPv4 addresses. Which configuration on DSW1 allows clients on ALS1 to receive IPv6 addresses?

A. DSW1 (config-if)# ipv6 helper address 2002:404:404::404:404

B. DSW1 (config)#ipv6 route 2002:404:404::404:404/128 FastEthernet 1/0

C. DSW1 (dhcp-config)# default-router 2002:A04:A01::A04:A01

D. DSW1 (config)# ipv6 dhcp relay destination 2002:404:404::404:404 GigabitEthernet 1/2

Answer: D


Q11. Which two commands must you configure on a DMVPN hub to enable phase 3? (Choose two)

A. ip nhrp interest

B. ip nhrp redirect

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip network-id

E. ip nhrp map

F. ip redirects

Answer: D,E


Q12. Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in cleartext?

A. MS CHAP

B. CDPCP

C. CHAP

D. PAP

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Certifytools Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (487 New Questions)