Press "Enter" to skip to content

Getting Smart with: ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf

we provide Refined Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf free question which are the best for clearing 300 208 sisas test, and to get certified by Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS). The ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 208 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 208 sisas Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-208/

P.S. Refined 300-208 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo

New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

An engineer must limit the configuration parameters that can be executed on the Cisco ASAs deployed throughout the network. Which command allows the engineer to complete this task?

A. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization command tacacs1

B. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication ssh console tacacs1

C. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization exec authentication-server

D. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication exclude ssh

Answer: A

Question No: 2

Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A. connection

B. authentication

C. administration

D. testing

E. policy service

F. monitoring

Answer: C,E,F

Question No: 3

Which two Cisco Catalyst switch interface commands allow only a single voice device and a single data device to be connected to the IEEE 802.1X-enabled interface? (Choose two.)

A. authentication host-mode single-host

B. authentication host-mode multi-domain

C. authentication host-mode multi-host

D. authentication host-mode multi-auth

Answer: A,B

Question No: 4

Which three statements describe differences between TACACS+ and RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS encrypts the entire packet, while TACACS+ encrypts only the password.

B. TACACS+ encrypts the entire packet, while RADIUS encrypts only the password.

C. RADIUS uses TCP, while TACACS+ uses UDP.

D. TACACS+ uses TCP, while RADIUS uses UDP.

E. RADIUS uses ports 1812 and 1813, while TACACS+ uses port 49.

F. TACACS+ uses ports 1812 and 1813, while RADIUS uses port 49

Answer: B,D,E

Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.)

A. between switch 2 and switch 3

B. between switch 5 and host 2

C. between host 1 and switch 1

D. between the authentication server and switch 4

E. between switch 1 and switch 2

F. between switch 1 and switch 5

Answer: A,B

Question No: 6

How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?

A. every 30 seconds

B. every 60 seconds

C. every 2 minutes

D. every 5 minutes

Answer: B

Question No: 7

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: A

Question No: 8

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What are the two possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Client certificate is not included in the Trusted Certificate Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

Answer: A,E

Question No: 9

How does the device sensor send information to a RADIUS server?

A. Accounting

B. Authorization

C. Analyzer

D. Collector

Answer: D

Question No: 10

What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario?

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate.

B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal.

C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package.

D. The device user attempts to access a network URL.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Certifytools Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html (287 New Questions)