Press "Enter" to skip to content

How Does Pass4sure Juniper JN0-102 simulations Work?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-102/

P.S. Download JN0-102 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj

New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 – Question 25)

New Questions 16

Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic on Junos devices?

A. The built u2013in rate limiter for exception Traffic is configured.

B. The Junos OS has a built-in rate limiter for exception traffic.

C. The Junos OS does not provide congestion control for exception traffic sent to the RE.

D. All exception traffic destined for the RE is sent over the out-of-band management link.

Answer: B

New Questions 17

Which of the following commands will configure the maximum transmission unit size of a fast Ethernet interface?

A. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 ethernet-options mtu 1200

B. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 mtu 1200

C. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 mtu 1200

D. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 mtu 1200

Answer: C

Explanation:

Example 1: Reset the MTU size to 1492 at the fe-0/0/2 interface. [edit]

user@srx# set interfaces fe-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet mtu 1492

Example 2: To change the family ISO MTU to 1492 use the following command: Juniper# set interfaces ge-1/0/2 unit 0 family iso mtu 1492

References: https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/release-independent/nce/information-products/topic-collections/nce/nce0097-small-office-for-hd-video/small-office-for-hd- video.pdf

New Questions 18

Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing?

A. Dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices, unlike static routing.

B. Dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration, unlike static routing.

C. Dynamic routing provides DNS services along with IP connectivity; static routing does not.

D. Dynamic routing typically requires less time to implement than static routing in a large network.

Answer: D

New Questions 19

— Exhibit —

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.1 192.168.1.144/29 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0 192.168.1.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0

192.168.1.128/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06

>to 10.20.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0

— Exhibit —

Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the destination IP address 192.168.1.159? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination.)

A. 10.20.14.130

B. 10.18.1.1

C. 10.20.14.131

D. 10.20.106.10

Answer: D

New Questions 20

Which source of routing information is preferred by default?

A. BGP

B. RIP

C. direct

D. static

Answer: C

New Questions 21

What are three interface prefixes for a 40-gigabit interface? (Choose three.)

A. xe

B. es

C. et

D. fte

E. xle

Answer: C,D,E

New Questions 22

What is correct regarding the configuration shown below?

static route 0.0.0.0/0 qualified-next-hop 172.30.25.1 preference 7 next-hop 172.30.25.5

A. The next-hop 172.30.25.1 is selected because the address has the lowest value.

B. The next-hop 172.30.25.1 is selected because it is listed first.

C. The next-hop 172.30.25.1 is selected because it is the lowest protocol preference.

D. The next-hop 172.30.25.5 is selected because it is the lowest protocol preference.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The routes with a lower route preference are always used to route traffic. Preference 5 is the default preference for static routes.

References: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos15.1/topics/concept/routing-protocol-

static-security-route-preference-and-qualified-next-hop-understanding.html

New Questions 23

Click the Exhibit.

Your configuration contains the static routes shown in the exhibit.

Which command will successfully remove the 166.74.67.131 static route?

A. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified- next-hop 166.113.123.37 interface irb.222

B. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified-next-hop

C. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32

D. delete routing-options static route 166.74.67.131/32 qualified-next-hop 166.113.123.37

Answer: C

New Questions 24

Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, which action would synchronize a new routeru2019s clock with the NTP server?

A. Reboot the router.

B. Configure the correct NTP trusted key using the set trusted-key <key-value> configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

C. Issue the set date ntp operational command.

D. Configure the NTP server using the set server 172.25.11.254 configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

Answer: D

New Questions 25

Which three statements are true about IPv6 link local address? (Choose three.)

A. They begin with the prefix fe80::/64.

B. They are optional addresses.

C. They provide reachability to the Internet.

D. They are not guaranteed to the unique outside of the network segment.

E. They can be assigned manually or dynamically.

Answer: A,D,E

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Thedumpscentre Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/JN0-102-dumps/ (395 New Questions)