Press "Enter" to skip to content

How to win with ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf

Act now and download your Cisco cisco 300 208 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 208 dumps tutorials. Download Up to the minute Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-208/

P.S. Virtual 300-208 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa

New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)

A. EAP-TLS

B. PEAP

C. EAP-MD5

D. LEAP

E. EAP-FAST

F. MSCHAPv2

Answer: A,B

Question No: 7

Which RADIUS attribute can be used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node?

A. radius-server timeout

B. idle-timeout attribute

C. session-timeout attribute

D. termination-action attribute

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/identity-based- networking-services/

config_guide_c17-663759.html

When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints.

When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session.

The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute (Attribute 28).

Cisco recommends setting the timer using the RADIUS attribute because this approach lets gives you control over which endpoints are subject to this timer and the length of the timer for each class of endpoints.

For example, endpoints that are known to be quiet for long periods of time can be assigned a longer inactivity timer value than chatty endpoints.

Question No: 8

Which command would be used in order to maintain a single open connection between a network access device and a tacacs server?

A. tacacs-server host timeout

B. tacacs-server host single-connection

C. tacacs-server host <ip address>

D. tacacs-server host <ip address> single-connection

Answer: D

Question No: 9

What is the effect of the ip http secure-server command on a Cisco ISE?

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.

C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect using Web-based authentication.

D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

Which option is the code field of n EAP packet?

A. one byte and 1=request, 2=response 3=failure 4=success

B. two byte and 1=request, 2=response, 3=success, 4=failure

C. two byte and 1=request 2=response 3=failure 4=success

D. one byte and 1=request 2=response 3=success 4=failure

Answer: D

Question No: 11

An engineer must ensure that all client operating systems have the AnyConnect Agent for an upcoming posture implementation. Which two versions of OS does the AnyConnect posture agent support? (Choose two.)

A. Google Android

B. Ubuntu

C. Apple Mac OS X

D. Microsoft Windows

E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux

Answer: C,D

Question No: 12

Which identity store option allows you to modify the directory services that run on TCP/IP?

A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol

B. RSA SecurID server

C. RADIUS

D. Active Directory

Answer: A

Question No: 13

Your guest-access wireless network is experiencing degraded performance and excessive latency due to user saturation. Which type of rate limiting can you implement on your network to correct the problem?

A. per-device

B. per-policy

C. per-access point

D. per-controller

E. per-application

Answer: A

Question No: 14

Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A. collector

B. spanner

C. retriever

D. aggregator

Answer: A

Question No: 15

Which two fields are characteristics of IEEE 802.1AE frame? (Choose two.)

A. destination MAC address

B. source MAC address

C. 802.1AE header in EtherType

D. security group tag in EtherType

E. integrity check value

F. CRC/FCS

Answer: C,E

Recommend!! Get the Virtual 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html (New 287 Q&As Version)