Press "Enter" to skip to content

How to win with cisco 300 320

Act now and download your Cisco 300 320 arch pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 tutorials. Download Update Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 320 vce with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-320/

P.S. Certified 300-320 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lj9ZUqKyukI-cDeWCoQPxqBbx68SI3Rq

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

Question No: 9

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A. ISSU

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. MEC

Answer: C

Question No: 10

Which three of these are major scaling, sizing, and performance considerations for an IPsec design? (Choose three.)

A. connection speed

B. number of remote sites

C. features to be supported

D. types of devices at the remote site

E. whether packets are encrypted using 3DES or AES

F. number of routes in the routing table at the remote site

Answer: A,B,C

Question No: 11

Which option describes the purpose of the auto-cost reference bandwidth 10000 command under the OSPF process?

A. Recognize redundant 10 Megabit links.

B. Differentiate cost on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet trunk link.

C. Change the default bandwidth for a 100 Megabit link.

D. Adjust the link bandwidth for routing protocols.

Answer: B

Question No: 12

Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A. It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.

B. Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.

C. Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.

D. Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic is blocked

E. Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: A,C

Question No: 13

Which path selection protocol is used by Fibre Channel fabrics?

A. IVR

B. VoQ

C. FSPF

D. VSANs

E. SANTap

Answer: C

Question No: 14

Which technology fulfills these requirements?

Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data. This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A. PPP

B. Frame Relay

C. ATM

D. MPLS

E. X.25

Answer: C

Question No: 15

What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A. resource isolation

B. software partitioning

C. resource allocation

D. granular monitoring

Answer: A

Question No: 16

Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.)

A. on

B. passive

C. associated

D. link

Answer: A,B

Question No: 17

Which two statements correctly identify considerations to take into account when deciding on Campus QoS Design elements? (Choose two.)

A. Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue.

B. Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue.

C. Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service.

D. Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link.

E. At least 33 percent of the link bandwidth should be reserved for default best-effort class.

Answer: A,C

Question No: 18

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

A. STP

B. VSS

C. VLAN

D. vPC

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Certified 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)