Press "Enter" to skip to content

Jun 2018 updated: Examcollection Oracle 1z0-968 practice exam 3-12

Act now and download your Oracle 1z0-968 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Oracle 1z0-968 tutorials. Download Most recent Oracle Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Oracle 1z0-968 with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-968 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/1z0-968/

P.S. Vivid 1z0-968 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mfGNkGbt8K7urcYqSfPrsvu2_c34DqVS

New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

New Questions 3

Your customer has implemented Fusion Payroll and defined a set of elements and CIRs (Calculation Information Repository) with restricted element eligibility.

How should you restrict the displayed payroll time types to match the payroll element eligibility?

A. The payroll elements are placed in several multiple-attribute time card fields and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.

B. The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and the layout set is assigned by using the time entry profile.

C. The payroll elements are placed in one multiple-attribute time card field and restricted by using the enabled value.

D. The payroll element eligibility definition is automatically used to restrict the displayed values on the time card.

Answer: A


New Questions 4

A rule used in the production environment is delivering incorrect results. It was determined that the formula and template were correct, but the rule input and output parameters were not set up with correct values.

Which option describes, at a high level, how you should resolve the issue?

A. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task, select the incorrect rule and select Actions – Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

B. Set the WFM Administrator Profile Value: HWM_ALLOW_RULE_EDITS to "Yes." Edit the deployed Rule to correct the input and output values. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

C. Duplicate the incorrect Rule, and correct input and output value in the new rule. Update the rule set using the appropriate edit options to use the new rule. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

D. Delete the incorrect rule from the rule set. From the Manage Time Repository Rules task. Select the

incorrect rule and select Actions – Edit Deployed Rule. Correct the input and output values. Re-add the corrected rule to the rule set using the appropriate edit options. Resubmit the incorrect time cards.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Your customer has asked you to define a weekly time card period and a bi-weekly approval period. How should you configure this?

A. You define a bi-weekly repeating period to be used for time cards and approvals and Specify that approvals should occur mid period.

B. You define a weekly repeating period to be used for time cards and approvals and specify that the approval period should occur every two weeks.

C. You define a weekly repeating period for use with time cards and a bi-weekly repeating period for use with approvals.

D. You cannot define a time card period that Is different from the approval period.

Answer: C


New Questions 6

You want to enable a contingent worker to view, edit, and create time cards for all the workers in your organization in the US.

Which role-based security access and privilege should you give the worker?

A. Contingent workers cannot be enabled to act as Time and labor Managers.

B. You need to give the contingent worker the Data Role that has been created for US workers, the Job role for Contingent Worker Manager, and the Duty Role for Time Card Entry.

C. You need to give the contingent worker the Data Role that has been created for US workers, the Job role for Time and Labor Manager, and the Duty Role for Time Card Management.

D. You need to give the contingent worker the Data Role that has been created for US managers, the job role for Time and Labor Employee, and the Duty Role for Time Card Entry.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

How should you define a now, single attribute time card field with a new data source for the Project Costing Task time attribute that is dependent on the Project Costing Project value selected?

A. Define the new time card field as a dependent time card field, using the new data source with a properly defined table value set with the independent time card fields as the required Project Costing – Expenditure Type time attribute.

B. Define the new time card field by entering the correct parameters when running the Generate Time Card Fields process.

C. Only the delivered Project Costing Task time card field may be used in Cloud Time and Labor.

D. Define the new Task time card field as a dependent time card field using the new data source with a properly defined table value set, defined using the Dependent Field Definition page for the Independent Project Costing – Projects time Card Field.

E. Define the new time card field as an independent lime card field using a properly defined table value set as the new data source.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Your customer wants to customize time card layouts for managers and workers, so that a manager's layout displays and allows the override of default pay rates, but worker's layout displays it as read-only.

Which statement is correct about customizing the time card layout sets?

A. Manager layout doesn't inherit any worker layout edits.

B. The worker layout automatically inherits any manager layout edits.

C. Edit the manager layout first so that the worker layout inherits the edits, which you can then revise as required.

D. Edit the worker layout first so that the manager layout inherits the edits, which you can then revise as required.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

You are updating your team schedule in order to publish it. However, you notice that the first day of the week is Monday when it should be Sunday. What is the reason for this?

A. The first day of week is set as Monday in both places: the repeating period and your scheduler profile.

B. The first day of the week is set as Monday in the repeating period.

C. The first day of the week is defaulted to Monday in the Planned and Published Schedules.

D. The first day or the week is set as Monday in your scheduler profile.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which are valid approval time periods for Time and Labor?

A. any, just depends on the HCM Group used in the Approval Rule

B. weekly, semimonthly, monthly

C. weekly, biweekly

D. weekly, semimonthly

E. weekly, biweekly, monthly

F. any, just depends on the Repeating Time Period used in the Approval Rule

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which configuration stop should you perform to display the unit of measure and quantity fields in time card matrices?

A. Configure time categories to display the unit of measure column for time entries.

B. Enable display of the unit of measure option on the payroll time type attribute for the required element.

C. Configure layouts to display the unit of measure column for time entries.

D. Enable display of the unit of measure option in the time entry setup profile.

E. Enable display of the unit of measure option in the time processing setup profile.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

A customer requires Oracle payroll validation to run when a user goes from the time entry page to the time card review page, and for all payroll time types to be part of the transfer to payroll. Which two options should you use to configure this?

A. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and sot "Validate on time card actions" to Next.

B. Use a lime consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."

C. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to Next.

D. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit only."

E. Use a time consumer set containing the delivered time category of "all payroll plus absence entries" and set "Validate on time card actions" to "Submit and save."

Answer: B D


P.S. Easily pass 1z0-968 Exam with Dumpscollection Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-968/ ( New Questions)