Press "Enter" to skip to content

Latest ISFS: Pass4sure real faq from 1 to 10

Exam Code: ISFS (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ISFS Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ISFS Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/ISFS/

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

What action is an unintentional human threat?

A. Arson

B. Theft of a laptop

C. Social engineering

D. Incorrect use of fire extinguishing equipment

Answer: D


Question No: 2

Three characteristics determine the reliability of information. Which characteristics are these?

A. Availability, Integrity and Correctness

B. Availability, Integrity and Confidentiality

C. Availability, Nonrepudiation and Confidentiality

Answer: B


Question No: 3

What is the goal of an organization's security policy?

A. To provide direction and support to information security

B. To define all threats to and measures for ensuring information security

C. To document all incidents that threaten the reliability of information

D. To document all procedures required to maintain information security

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully

equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are

used for a call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security measures must be taken in order to ensure this?

A. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment

that can be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.

B. Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel

both in the evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.

C. Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and

UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of

the new staff. Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.

D. Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most

important workstations.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

You are the first to arrive at work in the morning and notice that the CD ROM on which you

saved

contracts yesterday has disappeared. You were the last to leave yesterday. When should you

report this information security incident?

A. This incident should be reported immediately.

B. You should first investigate this incident yourself and try to limit the damage.

C. You should wait a few days before reporting this incident. The CD ROM can still reappear and, in that case, you will have made a fuss for nothing.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

The act of taking organizational security measures is inextricably linked with all other measures that have to be taken. What is the name of the system that guarantees the coherence of information security in the organization?

A. Information Security Management System (ISMS)

B. Rootkit

C. Security regulations for special information for the government

Answer: A


Question No: 7

A Dutch company requests to be listed on the American Stock Exchange. Which legislation within

the scope of information security is relevant in this case?

A. Public Records Act

B. Dutch Tax Law

C. Sarbanes-Oxley Act

D. Security regulations for the Dutch government

Answer: C


Question No: 8

What is an example of a physical security measure?

A. A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day

B. An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly

C. The encryption of confidential information

D. Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which one of the threats listed below can occur as a result of the absence of a physical measure?

A. A user can view the files belonging to another user.

B. A server shuts off because of overheating.

C. A confidential document is left in the printer.

D. Hackers can freely enter the computer network.

Answer: B


Question No: 10

You read in the newspapers that the ex-employee of a large company systematically deleted files out of revenge on his manager. Recovering these files caused great losses in time and money.

What is this kind of threat called?

A. Human threat

B. Natural threat

C. Social Engineering

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the High value ISFS dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/ISFS-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)