Press "Enter" to skip to content

[Nov 2018] ccie 400 101

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps exam by using Validated Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renewal ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 400 101 ccie questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-101/

P.S. Validated 400-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which two statements about 802.1Q tunneling are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires a system MTU of at least 1504 bytes.

B. The default configuration sends Cisco Discovery Protocol, STP: and VTP information.

C. Traffic that traverses the tunnel is encrypted.

D. It is supported on private VLAN ports.

E. MAC-based QoS and UDLD are supported on tunnel ports.

F. Its maximum allowable system MTU is 1546 bytes.

Answer: A,E

Question No: 4

After you configure split horizon on an EIGRP hub-and-spoke network. You notice that some

routes are missing on the spoke routers. Which two actions can you take to correct the problem?

(Choose two)

A. lncrease the Hello and Hold timers on the connections between the routers

B. Configure unicast neighbor statements on both the hub and the spokes

C. Disable split horizon on the spoke router interfaces only

D. Disable split horizon on the hub router interface only

E. Configure the summary address command on the hub router

F. Define a separate subinterface on the hub router for each spoke

Answer: D,F

Question No: 5

When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?

A. throughput

B. jitter

C. latency

D. packet loss

Answer: B

Question No: 6

Which two statements about IP source guard are true?(Choose two.)

A. It must be applied to EtherChannel port members

B. It is available only on L2 ports.

C. It is supported in software only.

D. It is not supported on private VLANS.

E. It blocks DHCP packets

Answer: B,D

Question No: 7

A network engineer implements ISIS for IPv6 and then discovers that ISIS adjacencies are going down. Which action can be taken to fix this problem?

A. Enable multitopology on the ISIS domain

B. Configure link local IPv6 addresses on ISIS interfaces

C. Change the is-type on all ISIS routers to level-2-only

D. Enable ISIS for IPv6 on loopback interfaces

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which is the effect of the given configuration?

A. The router stops SNMP logging.

B. The router logs messages only to the console.

C. The router stops logging messages to the syslog server only.

D. The router log message only to the buffer.

Answer: C

Question No: 9

Which QoS mechanism is used to implement CoPP?

A. RSVP

B. rate limiting

C. FIFO

D. MQC

Answer: D

Question No: 10

Which two options are parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.)

A. event register

B. body

C. environment must defines

D. namespace import

E. entry status

F. exit status

Answer: A,B

Question No: 11

Which two statements about PfR are true? (Choose two)

A. lt manages traffic classes

B. lt provides a narrower scope of route control than OER.

C. lt provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis.

D. lt supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. lt always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,C

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit. An Ipv6 tunnel is configured between site A and site B. Which feature does the tunnel support?

A. single policy

B. transport mode

C. site-to-site tunnel mode

D. OSPFv2

Answer: C

100% Renewal Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)