Press "Enter" to skip to content

Quick Guide: 300 101 route pdf

Proper study guides for Update Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing certified begins with Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint ccnp 300 101 questions by making you pass the 300 101 route pdf test at your first time. Try the free cisco 300 101 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-101/

P.S. Pinpoint 300-101 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PpU_6uksdH22QCdKrEcnWjPvNnVGXp8m

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 – Question 16)

Q1. Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in clear text?

A. MS CHAP

B. CDPCP

C. CHAP

D. PAP

Answer: D

Topic 3, Layer 3 Technologies

20.Scenario:

You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.

How old is the Type 4 LSA from Router 3 for area 1 on the router R5 based on the output you have examined?

A. 1858

B. 1601

C. 600

D. 1569

Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

In the network diagram, Area 1 is defined as a stub area. Because redistribution is not allowed in the stub area, EIGRP routes cannot be propagated into the OSPF domain. How does defining area 1 as a not-so-stubby area (NSSA) make it possible to inject EIGRP routes into the OSPF NSSA domain?

A. by creating type 5 LSAs

B. by creating type 7 LSAs

C. by creating a link between the EIGRP domain and the RIP domain, and redistributing EIGRP into RIP

D. by manually changing the routing metric of EIGRP so that it matches the routing metric of OSPF

Answer: B

Q3. Which two commands must you configure in the calling router to support the PPPoE client? (Choose two)

A. peer default ip address pool

B. bba-group pppoe

C. pppoe-client-dial-pool-number

D. mtu

E. pppoe enable group

Answer: C,D

Q4. If you configure one router in your network with the auto-cost reference bandwidth 100 command, which effect on the data path is true?

A. The data path remains the same for all links.

B. The data path changes for 10 Mbps links only.

C. The data path changes for all links.

D. The data path changes for 10 Gbps links only.

Answer: C

Q5. Which Cisco IOS VPN technology leverages IPsec, mGRE, dynamic routing protocol, NHRP, and Cisco Express Forwarding?

A. FlexVPN

B. DMVPN

C. GETVPN

D. Cisco Easy VPN

Answer: B

Q6. Which feature can mitigate fragmentation issues within network segments that are between GRE endpoints?

A. PMTU

B. ICMP DF bit

C. TCP Flow Control

D. TCP MSS

Answer: D

Q7. Observe the exhibit.

If the command variance 3 were added to RTE, which path or paths would be chosen to route traffic to network X?

A. E-B-A

B. E-B-A and E-C-A

C. E-C-A and E-D-A

D. E-B-A, E-C-A and E-D-A

Answer: B

Explanation:

Advertised distance of RTD is greater than FD of RTE-RTC-RTA, so the route through D will not be used.

Q8. Which type of Netflow information is displayed when the show ip flow export command is executed?

A. local status and statistics

B. export interface configurations

C. sent status and statistics

D. top talkers

Answer: D

Q9. Which two actions must you perform to enable and use window scaling on a router? (Choose two.)

A. Execute the command ip tcp window-size 65536.

B. Set window scaling to be used on the remote host.

C. Execute the command ip tcp queuemax.

D. Set TCP options to "enabled" on the remote host.

E. Execute the command ip tcp adjust-mss.

Answer: A,B

Q10. Router R1, a branch router, connects to the Internet using DSL. Some traffic flows through a GRE and IPsec tunnel, over the DSL connection, destined for an Enterprise network. Which of the following answers best describes the routeru2019s logic that tells the router, for a given packet, to apply GRE encapsulation to the packet?

A. When the packet received on the LAN interface is permitted by the ACL listed on the tunnel gre acl command under the incoming interface

B. When routing the packet, matching a route whose outgoing interface is theGRE tunnel interface

C. When routing the packet, matching a route whose outgoing interface is the IPsec tunnel interface

D. When permitted by an ACL that was referenced in the associated crypto map

Answer: B

Explanation:

As for the correct answer, the process of routing a packet out a GRE tunnel interface triggers the GRE encapsulation action. As for the incorrect answers: There is no tunnel gre acl command. There is no IPsec tunnel interface. Finally, one answer refers to logic that would describe a routeru2019s logic when determining whether to encapsulate a packet into an IPsec tunnel.

100% Update Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As)