Press "Enter" to skip to content

Resources to ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf

we provide Virtual Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf actual exam which are the best for clearing ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. The ccna wireless 200 355 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/

P.S. Virtual 200-355 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

New Questions 4

An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of- service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A. Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x

B. Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect

C. Web Policy Authentication

D. AAA Servers

E. Web Policy Passthrough

Answer: C

New Questions 5

What are the three primary functions of the Cisco Unified Wireless LWAPP architecture? (Choose three.)

A. control and management of the CAPWAP

B. tunneling of VPN clients over the WAN

C. tunneling of WLAN client traffic to the WLC

D. collection of 802.1Q trunks

E. collection of 802.11 data for management

F. control and management of VTP

Answer: A,C,E

New Questions 6

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D

New Questions 7

The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO.

Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)

A. channel bonding

B. dynamic frequency selection

C. maximal ratio combining

D. packet aggregation

E. spatial multiplexing

F. transmit beam forming

Answer: C,E,F

New Questions 8

What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation

B. dynamic WEP

C. message integrity check

D. per-packet key hashing

E. symmetric key cipher

F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Answer: A,C,D

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which tool is shown?

A. Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool

B. Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool

C. WLAN Client Debug Analyzer

D. Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

Answer: A

New Questions 10

Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

A. RLDP

B. RCP

C. RDP

D. RAPP

Answer: A

New Questions 11

Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = "cisco" and password = "cisco"

B. username = "Admin" and password = "Cisco"

C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco

D. show int vlan1

E. show int bvi1

F. show int gigabitethernet0

G. show int radio0-802.11n

H. show int radio1-802.11n

Answer: C,E

New Questions 12

A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A. virtual

B. dynamic

C. console port

D. service port

Answer: D

New Questions 13

A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain. Which antenna is appropriate for the task?

A. Yagi

B. patch

C. parabolic dish

D. dipole

E. internal omnidirectional

Answer: C

100% Updated Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 433 Q&As)