Press "Enter" to skip to content

The only 200 355 wifund resources for you

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam by using Simulation Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renewal 200 355 wifund Exam and find the same core area cisco 200 355 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/

P.S. Simulation 200-355 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

An installation uses a 21dBi parabolic dish. It is connected to the 802.11n radio via low loss antenna coax rated at 4dB loss/100 feet. After testing, it has been determined that 2mW of power will be lost in the cable. An EIRP producing 200mW is desired. What should the transmit power be set to?

A. 8mW

B. 3dBm

C. 3.16mW

D. 5mW

Answer: C

Question No: 7

An enterprise needs their iPhones to connect to the EAP-TLS network. How should the devices be configured?

A. push profile and certificate through Configuration Utility

B. configure directly through Settings application

C. email certificate to device then configure through Settings application

D. download certificate from web page then configure through Settings application

E. push profile and certificate through iTunes

Answer: A

Question No: 8

You are about to use a hotel's guest wireless services using a wireless laptop. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,F

Question No: 9

A customer wants to analyze the data rates that are available to a corporate laptop in its wireless deployment. The customer wants a heat map that displays actual data and shows the data rates that are available to the client in different areas of its facility. When using AirMagnet Survey PRO, which type of survey provides the actual data rates?

A. virtual

B. predictive

C. passive

D. active

Answer: D

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which administrator role applies when the user logs into the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. ReadOnly

B. ReadWrite

C. LobbyAdmin

D. LocalAdmin

Answer: C

Question No: 11

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A. Spread Spectrum

B. Microwave

C. Extended U-NII2

D. ISM Bands

Answer: A

Question No: 12

In a network with a deployed Cisco WLC, which two entities must be configured with the shared secret key for 802.1X authentication? (Choose two.)

A. WLC

B. RADIUS server

C. AP

D. supplicant

E. wireless client

Answer: A,B

Question No: 13

You must resolve an issue in which an access point is not joining a controller. Which command can help you to troubleshoot the issue?

A. debug enable ap-name from the AP

B. debug capwap events enable from the AP

C. debug enable ap-name from the controller

D. debug capwap events enable from the controller

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Which command is used to upgrade the operational code when upgrading a Cisco IOS-XE WLC?

A. software install source switch

B. software install file path:code.bin

C. software tftp://code.bin flash:/code.bin

D. software expand running

Answer: B

Question No: 15

You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A. BVI1

B. FastEthernet 0

C. Dot11Radio0

D. VLAN 1

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Dumpscollection Simulation Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)