Press "Enter" to skip to content

The only ccie 400 101 resources for you

Proper study guides for Renew Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested ccie 400 101 questions by making you pass the passleader 400 101 test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 dumps demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-101/

P.S. Tested 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 – Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. Flow control

B. Sliding window

C. Fast recovery

D. Selective acknowedgment

Answer: D

New Questions 10

Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true

A. The FIB tables resides on the route processor and the adjacency table resides on the line cards

when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

B. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the adjacency table.

C. The FIB table and the adjacency table reside on the line cards when Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled.

D. Layer 2 next-hop address information is maintained in the FIB table.

Answer: A

New Questions 11

Which two statements about BGP confederation architecture are true?Choose two

A. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 255.

B. The intraconfederation EBGP default TTL value between sub-ASes is 1.

C. The ASN of a confederation is exclueded from the AS_PATH path length calculation.

D. The AS_SET and AS_SEQ components help prevent loops inside a sub-AS.

E. IBGP sessions inside a sub-AS have a default TTL of 1.

Answer: B,C

New Questions 12

Into which two pieces of information does the LISP protocol split the device identity?(Choose two)

A. Enterprise Identifier

B. LISP ID

C. Resource Location

D. Device ID

E. Routing Locator

F. Endpoint Identifier

Answer: E,F

New Questions 13

Which two statements about the default SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. All SNMP notification types are sent

B. The SNMP trap receiver is congigured

C. SNMPv3 is the default version

D. The SNMP agent is enabled.

E. SNMPv1 is the default version.

Answer: A,E

New Questions 14

Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decision?

A. Destination MAC of the the Ethernet

B. Destination IP address of the packet

C. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame

D. Source IP address of the packet

Answer: A

New Questions 15

Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C

New Questions 16

Which statement about the OSPF Loop-Free Alternate feature is true?

A. It is supported when traffic can be redirected to a primary neighbor

B. It is supported on routers that that are configured with virtual links

C. It is supported in VRF OSPF instances.

D. It is supported when a traffic engineering tunnel interface is protected

Answer: C

New Questions 17

Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E

New Questions 18

Which statement about Cisco StacWise technology is true?

A. AII switches in a stack share configuration and routing informau00feon to behaves a single unit

B. Removing switches can affect stack permance /

C. Every switch in a stack has its own independent … configuration filewhich enables it to become the stack master if the previious master fails

D. Only the master switch acts as a for Narding processor

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Tested 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As Version)