Press "Enter" to skip to content

[Updated] 200 310 desgn pdf

We provide real 200 310 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 310 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccda 200 310 official cert guide PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 310 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccda 200 310 exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-310/

P.S. Top Quality 200-310 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

New Questions 6

What IP address is used for broadcast for 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.11

B. 120.20.78.8

C. 120.20.78.12

D. 120.20.78.1

Answer: A

New Questions 7

Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below?

u2022 it is a sensor appliance

u2022 it searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic

u2022 it is a "purpose-built device"

u2022 it is installed passively

u2022 it introduces no delay or overhead

A. IKE

B. PIX

C. HIPS

D. NIDS

E. HMAC

Answer: D

New Questions 8

You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C

New Questions 9

Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B. OTV

C. vPC

D. FCoE

Answer: A

New Questions 10

A remote office has a T1 WAN link to headquarters and a T1 Internet connection. The client requests WAN redundancy to headquarters with similar bandwidth. What two connection types satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Secondary T1 WAN circuit

B. ISDN BRI

C. IPSec Tunnel over the Internet

D. DWDM

E. POTS Line T1 WAN

Answer: A,C

New Questions 11

For a VLAN that requires 60 hosts, which subnet is the most efficient?

A. 172.31.17.0/27

B. 10.0.0.1/20

C. 192.68.15.0/24

D. 10.10.10.0/26

Answer: D

New Questions 12

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A. security

B. static versus dynamic routing

C. bandwidth

D. QoS

E. latency

Answer: A

New Questions 13

Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices

B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping

C. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector

D. part of the IEEE 802.1ab standard

Answer: A

New Questions 14

Which two connector actions are important when designing the core layer?

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E

New Questions 15

An organization needs to implement isolated logical structure due to compliance regulations. What complex access control network virtualization method can it use?

A. The IT organization creates a quarantine network for end points that do not meet the posture assessment requirements

B. The IT organization creates a separate guest network for wireless and wired clients

C. The IT organization acts as a client serving different, isolated departments

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Certleader Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (287 New Questions)