Press "Enter" to skip to content

Why You Need To passleader 400 101?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 dumps exam by using 100% Guarantee Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area ccie 400 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-101/

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 – Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which measure does ISIS use to avoid sending traffic with a wrong MTU configuration?

A. ISIS does not protect from MTU mismatch.

B. MTU value is communicated in ISIS Sequence Number PDUs (SNP) and ISIS adjacency is not established if an MTU mismatch is detected

C. ISIS uses path MTU discovery as specified in RFC 1063.

D. ISIS uses padding of hello packets to full MTU.

Answer: D

Question No: 14

Which GDOI key is responsible for encrypting control plane traffic?

A. the traffic encryption key.

B. the preshared key

C. the key encryption key

D. the key-chain.

Answer: A

Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B

Question No: 16

What is the EUI 64-bit address corresponding to MAC address 0032F4C57781?

A. FFFE0032F4C57781

B. 0032F4FFFEC57781

C. 0032F4C57781FFFE

D. C57781FFFE0032F4

Answer: B

Question No: 17

Which two services are used to transport Layer 2 frames across a packet-switched network? (Choose two.)

A. Frame Relay

B. ATM

C. AToM

D. L2TPv3

Answer: C,D

Question No: 18

Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path?(choose three.

A. Reachability

B. Delay

C. Quality of service

D. Packet size

E. Adminstrative distance

F. Loss

Answer: A,B,F

Question No: 19

Which three statements about EVCs are true? (choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree must use MST mode on EVC ports.

B. PAGP is supported on EVC ports.

C. Spanning Tree must use RSTP mode on EVC ports.

D. LACP is supported on EVC ports.

E. Layer 2 multicast framing is supported.

F. Bridge domain routing is required.

Answer: A,B,D

Question No: 20

Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of ipv6 multicast traffic on a switch?

A. MLD filtering

B. IGMP snooping

C. MLD snooping

D. IGMP filtering

Answer: C

Question No: 21

n an STP domain. Which two topology are true a nonroot switch, when it reveives a configuration BPDU from the root bridge with the TC bit set? (Choose two)

A. It does not recalculate the STP topology upon receiving change notification from the root switch.

B. It sets the MAC table aging time to max_age time.

C. It recalculates the STP topology upon receiving topology change notification from the root switch.

D. It sets the MAC table aging time to forward_delay time.

Answer: A,D

Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

How can you configure this network this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks through the provider?

A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers.

B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.

C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers.

D. Configure OTP on the CE routers.

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)