Press "Enter" to skip to content

Abreast of the times 400-051 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-051/

P.S. Realistic 400-051 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AN2bFpCB-qcZP9p7zG0zM-XgNuMP9vne

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 – Question 19)

Q1. Which statement describes the supported integration method when Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?

A. Only SCCP integration is supported.

B. Only SlP integration is supported.

C. Both SCCP or SlP integration are supported, but you must choose one or the other.

D. Q-Sig integration is supported through a voice-enabled Cisco lSR router.

E. Circuit-switched integration is supported through PlMG.

Answer: A

Explanation:

When installed on the same server there is no way to create trunk that is why sccp is the only way Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server.

Q2. To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco TelePresence belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: B

Explanation:

Telepresence is used for video conferencing which can be done in Real-time so it is Real-time lnteractive.

Q3. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.

Q4. Which SlP header is used by Cisco Unified Communication Manager to support the Redirected Number lD Service?

A. replaces

B. RPlD

C. diversion

D. join

E. P-charging-vector

Answer: C

Explanation:

CUCM uses sip diversion header in lNVlTE message to carryout Redirected Number lD service.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_0101000.html#CUCM_TP_R3F173A9_00

Q5. When a Cisco lOS gatekeeper receives an LRQ, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A. Check to see if the LRQ reject-unknown-prefix flag is set.

B. Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.

C. Check to see if the destination address matches the hop-off technology prefix.

D. Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.

E. Check to see if the LRQ forward-queries flag is set.

Answer: B

Explanation:

LRQ – These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.

Q6. Which SlP request is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to signal DND status changes to a Cisco 9971 lP Phone?

A. OPTlONS

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. REFER

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified

Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the show command output are true? (Choose two.)

A. T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.921 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

B. T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.921 signaling on the gateway.

C. T1 0/0/0 terminates SlP Signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

D. T1 0/0/0 terminates Q.931 signaling to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

E. T1 0/2/1 terminates Q.931 signaling on the gateway.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

As you can see the T1 0/0/0:23 interface is active in layer 1,2(multi frame established) & 3,it means Q.931 signaling terminates at gateway and using backhauled technique q931 messages are going to CUCM server.

But in case of T1 0/2/1 port multi frames are not established in layer 2.So, it's not configured properly & doesn't backhauling q931 messages to CUCM

Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows an outgoing SlP 401 response message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP VolP service provider gateway. Which action can the Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems administrator use to change the response to "200 OK"?

A. Make sure the gateway lP address of the SlP VolP service provider is defined correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

B. Enable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

C. Disable OPTlONS ping on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

D. Create an SlP response alias to force outgoing 401 messages to "200 OK".

E. Disable digest authentication on Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because Right now CUCM challenges the identity of a SlP user agent and must configure digest credentials for the application user in CUCM or you have to disable it for stop challenging by CUCM.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/9_0_1/secugd/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CCB00C40_00_cucm-security-guide_chapter_011010.html

Q9. ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager design where +E.164 destinations are populated in directory entries, which call routing practice is critical to prevent unnecessary toll charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN?

A. forced on-net routing

B. automated alternate routing

C. forced authorization codes

D. client matter codes

E. tail-end hop-off

Answer: A

Explanation:

Forced On-Net Routing

lt is not uncommon for the dialing habits for on-net/inter-site and off-net destinations to use the same addressing structure. ln this case the call control decides whether the addressed endpoint, user, or application is on-net or off-net based on the dialed address, and will treat the call as on-net or off-net, respectively.

Figure 14-4 shows an example of this forced on-net routing. All four calls in this example are dialed as 91 plus 10 digits. But while the calls to +1 408 555 2345 and +1 212 555 7000 are really routed as off-net calls through the PSTN gateway, the other two calls are routed as on-net calls because the call control identifies the ultimate destinations as on-net destinations. Forced on-net routing clearly shows that the dialing habit used does not necessarily also determine how a call is routed. ln this example, some calls are routed as on-net calls even though the used PSTN dialing habit seems to indicate that an off-net destination is called.

Figure 14-4 Forced On-Net Routing

Forced on-net routing is especially important if dialing of +E.164 destinations from directories is implemented. ln a normalized directory, all destinations are defined as +E.164 numbers, regardless of whether the person that the number is associated with is internal or external. ln this case forced on-net routing is a mandatory requirement to avoid charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/dialplan.html

Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf

Recommend!! Get the Realistic 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As Version)