Press "Enter" to skip to content

Advanced Guide: 300 320 dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 320 300 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccdp 300 320 ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-320/

P.S. Approved 300-320 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 – Question 23)

Question No: 14

When a Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance is configured for active/standby failover, which MAC address is used for the active unit?

A. the MAC address of the primary unit

B. the MAC address of the secondary unit

C. the virtual MAC address

D. the standby MAC address

Answer: A

Question No: 15

Web server placed in front of the firewall in ACI?

A. Application profile

B. L4-L7 services

Answer: B

Question No: 16

What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A. CPU cycles per second

B. VPN sessions per interface

C. Packets per second

D. Bits per second

Answer: C

Question No: 17

A link state routing protocol wants to connect tow separate domains, what should be configured (it's a question about IS-IS)?

A. Level 1 router

B. Level 1 router interface

C. Level 2 router interface

D. Level 2 router

Answer: D

Question No: 18

Which two values does EIGRP use to calculate the metric of a route in a converged EIGRP topology (choose two):

A. redundancy

B. bandwidth

C. cost

D. delay

E. hops

Answer: B,D

Question No: 19

Voice and video-conferencing applications that support multistreaming use which protocol?

A. TCP

B. RTP

C. Multipath TCP

D. SCTP

Answer: D

Explanation:

SCTP : Stream Control Transmission Protocol

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipapp/configuration/12-4/iap-12-4- book/iap-sctp.html

Question No: 20

Which Dual stack preferred protocol when configured?

A. IPV6

B. IPV4

C. IPX

Answer: A

Question No: 21

Which Routing protocol that provides unequal cost path with different metrics for load balancing purpose

A. Ospf

B. Eigrp

C. ISIS

D. BGP

E. RIP

Answer: B

Explanation: Traffic Sharing

EIGRP not only provides unequal cost path load balancing, but also intelligent load balancing, such as traffic sharing. In order to control how traffic is distributed among routes when there are multiple routes for the same destination network that have different costs, use the traffic-share balanced command. With the keywordbalanced, the router distributes traffic proportionately to the ratios of the metrics that are associated with different routes.

Question No: 22

Which mechanism is enabled by default in the OTV technology to conserve bandwidth?

A. Automatic unicast flooding is suppressed over the OTV link.

B. BPDUs are allowed to traverse the OTV link.

C. Control plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

D. Data plane traffic is prevented from traversing the OTV link.

Answer: A

Question No: 23

A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.

B. Reduces routing table size.

C. Advertises detailed routing size

D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.

E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: B,E

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Allfreedumps Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (406 New Questions)