Press "Enter" to skip to content

Facts about 300 075 vce

Your success in Cisco 300 075 dump is our sole target and we develop all our 300 075 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 ciptv2 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration cisco 300 075 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/

P.S. Simulation 300-075 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

New Questions 2

You want to perform Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command.

After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B

New Questions 3

Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured?

A. phones

B. DMI

C. device mobility CSS

D. device pool

E. MRGL

F. locale

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABCE

Before you configure a device pool, you must configure the following items if you want to choose them for the device pool, Cisco Unified Communications Manager group (required), Date/time group (required). Region (required) , SRST reference (optional). Media resource group list (optional), Calling search space for auto-registration (optional). Reverted call focus priority (optional), Device mobility group (optional), Device mobility calling search space, Physical location (optional). Location, AAR group. AAR calling search space.

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b02devpl.ht ml

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern

\\+!, how should the translation pattern be configured?

A. 9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +

B. 9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1

C. 900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1

D. 900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation: Discard Digits PreDot

Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +

E. 001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation: Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABC

The PSTN access code for the UK is 9, International call code is 001, The international escape character, +, signifies the international access code in a complete E.164 number format

Link: http://www.ciscosystems.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a03r p.html

New Questions 5

With Cisco Extension Mobility, when a user logs in to a phone type which has no user device profile, what will happen to the phone?

A. The phone takes on the default clusterwide device profile.

B. The phone creates a new device profile automatically.

C. The phone immediately logs the user off.

D. The phone crashes and reboots.

Answer: A

New Questions 6

Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SIP trunk

C. H.323 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

Answer: C

New Questions 7

Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: C

New Questions 8

The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: A

Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1033331

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.

How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.

B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.

C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.

D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html

#wpxref46617

New Questions 10

Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.

B. Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.

C. All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.

D. The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.

E. All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

For the destination to be represented in a global form common to all cases, we must adopt a global form of the destination number from which all local forms can be derived. The + sign is the mechanism used by the ITU's E.164 recommendation to represent any PSTN number in a global, unique way. This form is sometimes referred to as a fully qualified PSTN number.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/dialplan.html#wp1153205

New Questions 11

With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A. audit endpoint

B. modify endpoint

C. create connection

D. delete notification

E. restart in progress

F. end connections

Answer: A,C,E

Recommend!! Get the Simulation 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 245 Q&As Version)