Press "Enter" to skip to content

Facts about 400 101 vce

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400 101 vce practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to date CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/400-101/

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK

New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Q2. Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ? (Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.

B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.

C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.

D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.

Answer: A,B

Q3. Which command can you use to redistribute IBGP routes into the IGP?

A. no synchronization

B. redistribute protocol process-number

C. bgp redistribute-internal

D. synchronization

Answer: C

Q4. Which two statements aretrue about control plane policing?(Choose two)

A. Access list that are used in po|1cies for control plane policing must not use the l g keyword

B. The log keyword can be used but the log-input keyword must not be used in policies for control plane policing

C. Packets denied by an explicit access control list entry do not progress to the next class in control plane policing

D. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor

Answer: A,C

Q5. Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud?(Choose two.)

A. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine.

B. The workload can be moved or replicated easily.

C. it provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used.

D. :High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor.

E. it provides a more secure environment.

Answer: A,B

Q6. Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*.G) routing table entries?

A. Space-dese mode

B. Bidirectional mode

C. Deuce mode

D. Sparse mode

Answer: B

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C

Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which router on the given network generates the IS-IS pseudonode?

A. R4

B. R2

C. R1

D. R3

Answer: A

Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

R1 and R2 advertise 10.50.1.0/24 to R3 and R4 as shown.R1 is the primary path. Which path does traffic take from the data center to the file server?

A. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to R1 to the file server.

B. Traffic is load-balanced from R4 to R2 and R3. Traffic that is directed to R3 then continues to R1 to the file server. Traffic that is directed to R2 continues to the file server.

C. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to the files server.

D. All traffic travels from R4 to R3 to R1 to the file server.

Answer: A

Q10. Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?

A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.

B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription

D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites

Answer: A

Q11. Which option describes show a network administrator prevents possible routing loops for VLSM subnets that are missing from the routing table?

A. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and then redistribute the static route into the routing process.

B. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and then redistribute the connected interface to the routing table

C. Create a loopback interface with the correct subnet and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process

D. Create a route for the subnet to the null interface and the routing protocol automatically injects it into its routing process.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollectionplus Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (427 New Questions)