Press "Enter" to skip to content

How to pass 300 075 vce in Jan 2019

Exam Code: 300 075 vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 vce Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/

P.S. 100% Correct 300-075 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

Q5. A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.

What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?

A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.

B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.

C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.

D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.

Answer: B

Q6. When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F

Q7. An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SCCP gateway

C. H.225 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

E. SIP trunk

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/vg-seriesgateways/product_data_sheet09186a00801d87f6.html

Q8. Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A. a calling search space

B. hosted DN patterns

C. translation patterns

D. route patterns

E. the SIP or H.323 trunk

F. hosted DN groups

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-802cm/fscallcontroldiscovery.pdf

Q9. When you use the RTMT Query wizard to configure the trace and log central (TLC) feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.

B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.

C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.

D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A

Q10. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Calling Search Space

Answer: E

Q11. Company X has clusters deployed in three different countries. Unified states, United Kingdom and Japan. The administrator has enabled +E164 dialing across locations with ILS responsible for publishing extensions and PSTN numbers. Users in United States report that there is a delay every time they dial extensions in the United Kingdom and Japan. The voice administrator investigates and realizes the GDPR has two sets of route patterns for each site (for example, +441 for all UK numbers and +44234567890 for a UK useru2019s DID.) Which option is the solution for the dial delay for onnet calling between clusters?

A. The administrator should setup a translation pattern to remove the + form the learned number.

B. The administrator must set the Learned +E164 fixed-length number as urgent.

C. The administrator must create North America style aliases for all the users in the UK and Japan locations.

D. This is not possible international numbers all carry a dial delay because the digits are not fixed like they are in the United States.

Answer: B

Q12. An engineer must resolve a call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value. Which option is the cause of the call failure?

A. lack of audio bandwidth

B. lack of video bandwidth

C. lack of transcoding resources

D. lack of audio or video bandwidth

E. lack of conferencing resources

Answer: A

Q13. Which three CLI commands are used when configuring H.323 call survivability for all calls? (Choose three.)

A. voice service voip

B. telephony-service

C. h323

D. call preserve

E. call-router h323-annexg

F. transfer-system

Answer: A,C,D

Q14. Which system configuration is used to set a restriction on audio bandwidth?

A. region

B. location

C. physical location

D. licensing

Answer: B

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Thedumpscentre 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (245 New Questions)