Press "Enter" to skip to content

How to pass ccna security 210 260 dumps in Jan 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 210 260 home lab files exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 210 260 home lab files IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/210-260/

P.S. Download 210-260 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK

New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which feature of the Cisco Email Security Appliance can mitigate the impact of snowshoe spam and sophisticated phishing attacks?

A. contextual analysis

B. holistic understanding of threats

C. graymail management and filtering

D. signature-based IPS

Answer: A

Question No: 2

Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)

A. AES

B. 3DES

C. DES

D. MD5

E. DH-1024

F. SHA-384

Answer: A,F

Question No: 3

In which configuration mode do you configure the ip ospf authentication-key 1

command?

A. Interface

B. routing process

C. global

D. privileged

Answer: A

Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

A. 9

B. 6

C. 4

D. 3

E. 2

Answer: A

Question No: 5

What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?

A. Sha1

B. Sha2

C. Md5

D. Md1

Answer: C

Question No: 6

How can you protect CDP from reconnaissance attacks?

A. Enable dot1x on all ports that are connected to other switches.

B. Disable CP on ports connected to endpoints.

C. Enable dynamic ARP inspection on all untrusted ports.

D. Disable CDP on trunk ports.

Answer: B

Question No: 7

Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)

A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges

B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems

C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding

D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally

Answer: A,C

Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

Answer: A

Question No: 9

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?

A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.

B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.

C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.

D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.

Answer: A

P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (387 New Questions)