Press "Enter" to skip to content

Ideas to ccda 200 310 official cert guide

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccda 200 310 dump exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of cisco 200 310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify cisco 200 310 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-310/

P.S. Accurate 200-310 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 – Question 12)

Q3. What is the maximum number of switches in VSS?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: A

Q4. The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: B

Q5. Which technology allow multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router at the same time?

A. vPC

B. Cisco virtual router

C. VRF

D. VSS

Answer: C

Q6. What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

A. shorter addresses

B. automatic summarization

C. hierarchal global address space

D. faster IGP convergence

Answer: C

Q7. Which two major campus design models does the cisco unified wireless network support?

A. Cisco FlexConnect

B. N+N+1

C. Deterministic

D. Local Mode

E. Dynamic

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Apr2014/CVD-CampusWirelessLANDesignGuide-APR14.pdf

Wireless Design Models Cisco Unified Wireless networks support two major campus design models: Local mode and Cisco FlexConnect.

Q8. Which two considerations are important when designing the access layer? (Choose two)

A. routing between VLANs

B. HSRP implementation

C. load balancing

D. QoS services

E. port security

Answer: D,E

Q9. Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A. It supports NIC teaming.

B. It removes STP dependency.

C. It increases scalability.

D. It improves convergence time.

Answer: A

Q10. Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)

A. ESX host

B. VM

C. switches

D. routers

E. Hyper-V host

Answer: C,D

Q11. Which two Cisco products can be used in a data center to support OTV technology? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series Routers

D. Cisco ASR 9000 Series Routers

E. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Answer: B,C

Q12. Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A. stub

B. totally stubby

C. backbone

D. NSSA

E. virtual link

Answer: D

100% Up to date Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)