Press "Enter" to skip to content

Jan 2019 updated: cisco 300 075

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 075 dump CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 300 075 dump exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-075/

P.S. Refined 300-075 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec

New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 – Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A. Delete the dependency records.

B. Unassign it from a media resource group.

C. Use the Reset option.

D. Remove the device pool.

E. Remove the subunit.

F. Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

Question No: 15

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.

Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B

Question No: 16

Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)

A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.

D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.

E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.

F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.

G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.

Answer: A,C,E

Question No: 17

Which component provides a list of Cisco Unified Communications Manager node addresses that allow the phone to register to the cluster?

A. DNS option 150

B. DHCP option 150

C. DHCP option 66

D. configuration file from TFTP server

E. Primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager node from configuration file additional nodes during registration.

Answer: B

Question No: 18

An engineer is configuring a new DX-80 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where can an engineer verify the default DSCP value of AF41?

A. enterprise phone configuration

B. common phone profile

C. service parameters

D. enterprise parameters

Answer: C

Question No: 19

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A. Not enough bandwidth has been allocated.

B. Device Pool.

C. Location.

D. The pipe is not functioning.

Answer: A

Question No: 20

A user reports that when using desk phone A at the office HQ a call can be extended to a cell phone, but when the desk phone B is used at another office branch, the call cannot be executed. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration item causes this issue?

A. Extension Mobility

B. Device Mobility

C. Mobility soft key

D. Physical Location

Answer: B

Question No: 21

Which option best describes a service that assembles a network model from configured locations and link data in one or more clusters?

A. LBM Hub

B. LBM

C. Shadow

D. Weight

Answer: B

Question No: 22

While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between Cisco Unified Communications Manager,

Expressway-C, and Expressway-E, an engineer sees this output in the Expressway-E logs.

Event=u201dAuthentication Failedu201d Service=u201dSIPu201d Src-ip=u201d10.50.2.1u201d

Src-port=u201d25723u201d Detail=u201dIncorrect authentication credential for useru201d

Protocol u201cTLSu201d Method=u201dOPTIONSu201d Level=u201d1u201d

What is the cause of this issue?

A. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.

B. The Expressway-C Traversal Client username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Server username/password.

C. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal

Zone username/password.

D. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

E. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

Answer: B

Question No: 23

Which three steps are necessary to configure mobile and remote access on Cisco VCS Control? (Choose three)

A. Register voice gateways with Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. Configure Cisco VCS for Cisco Unified Communication

C. Configure Directory Services for Cisco Unified Communication

D. Discover Cisco Unified Communicators Manager and IM&P Servers.

E. After the discovery confirm the connectivity between Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Unified Communication Manager and IM&P

F. Configure DNS and NTP

Answer: A,B,F

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Allfreedumps Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (245 New Questions)