Press "Enter" to skip to content

Questions Ask for ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download

Master the 200 355 vce WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Examcollection ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf exam price. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide questions in our Cisco 200 355 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download braindumps and pass your exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/

P.S. Pinpoint 200-355 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

Q5. Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?

A. Reports menu

B. Reports launch page

C. Scheduled Run results

D. saved reports

Answer: B


Q6. A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default?

A. Context Aware

B. CleanAir

C. Security

D. General

Answer: C


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

A. Security > Layer 3

B. Security > Layer 2

C. Security > AAA Servers

D. Advanced

E. General

Answer: A


Q8. An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device(s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A. the supplicant and authentication server

B. the supplicant and authenticator

C. the authenticator and authentication server

D. the supplicant only

E. the authentication server only

Answer: A


Q9. Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution?

A. Split MAC

B. CAPWAP

C. LWAPP

D. Local MAC

Answer: A


Q10. A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.

Which step does the AP take next?

A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.

B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.

C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.

D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Answer: B

Topic 3, Exam Bank C (NEW)


Q11. On witch tab of the WLC web interface can the administrator change the AP power level?

A. WLAN

B. Management

C. Controller

D. Wireless

Answer: D


Q12. An engineer is using WCS' client troubleshooting tool to investigate issues with a client device. What is the longest log capture they will be able to take?

A. 2 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 10 minutes

D. 30 minutes

Answer: C


Q13. Which two are considered as characteristics of the original 802.11 protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Defined DSSS and FHSS as possible methods for modulation

B. Designed to operate in the 5 GHz ISM frequency spectrum

C. The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 20 MHz wide

D. Defined FHSS and OFDM as possible methods for modulation

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Which two ports are used by default when configuring RADIUS for external authentication? (Choose two )

A. 1813

B. 1846

C. 1645

D. 1812

E. 1845

F. 1646

Answer: AD


Q14. An engineer is deploying an autonomous AP, and the customer requests that all IEEE 802.11b data rates be disabled on the AP. Which interface must be amended to disable the 802.11b data rates on a Cisco Aironet 1252 Series Access Point?

A. Dot11radio0

B. Dot11radio1

C. GigabitEthernet0

D. BVI1

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 489 Q&As Version)