Press "Enter" to skip to content

The Only Tip You Need: ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download

Your success in Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Wireless 200 355 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-355/

P.S. Free 200-355 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 – Question 17)

Q8. What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. SSH

E. VPN

F. SFTP

Answer: B,D


Q9. Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: E


Q10. What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?

A. focusing energy in a defined direction

B. adding energy creating a larger cell

C. aligning phase shifting

D. improving frequency specific diversity

Answer: B


Q11. What are three functions of RRM? (Choose three.)

A. dynamic channel assignment

B. detection and avoidance of interference

C. dynamic antenna polarization

D. dynamic transmit power control

E. dynamic controller selection

F. detection and avoidance of AP client load

Answer: A,B,D


Q12. A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A. Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.

B. Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.

C. Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.

D. Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A


Q13. A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP manager

D. redundancy

E. service

Answer: A,E


Q14. The Cisco WLC administrator needs the guest client traffic to be sent via a tunnel to a

specified controller in the DMZ, no matter which AP the guest user is connected to. What must be configured for a WLAN to achieve this requirement?

A. asymmetric tunneling

B. static mobility anchor

C. symmetric tunneling

D. FlexConnect

Answer: B


Q15. An engineer removed an antenna that was providing 3 dB of gain and replaced it with one that provides 16 dB of gain. How has the power level changed?

A. 20 times stronger

B. 16 times stronger

C. 20 times weaker

D. 16 times weaker

Answer: A


Q16. What 802.1x role is responsible for moving a port to the authorized state?

A. Supplicant

B. Authenticator

C. Authentication Server

D. RADIUS Server

Answer: B


Q17. When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.

Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation

B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller

C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key

D. distribution of the Group Transient Key

E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point

F. proof that each side is alive

Answer: A,B,C,D,F


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (489 New Questions)