Press "Enter" to skip to content

Today Big Q: ccnp 300 101 dumps?

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp route 300 101 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco route 300 101 tutorials. Download Most up-to-date Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide with a classic professional.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-101/

P.S. Top Quality 300-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5

New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 – Question 10)

Q1. A network engineer executes the commands logging host 172.16.200.225 and logging trap

5. Which action results when these two commands are executed together?

A. Logging messages that have a debugging severity level are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225.

B. Logged information is stored locally, showing the sources as 172.16.200.225

C. Logging messages that have any severity level are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225

D. Logging messages that have a severity level of u201cnotificationsu201d and above (numerically lower) are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225

Answer: D

Q2. Refer to Exhibit.

Which two reasons for IP SLA tracking failure are likely true? (Choose Two)

A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.

B. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.

C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2.

D. The default route has wrong next hop IP address.

E. The threshold value is wrong.

Answer: A,C

Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

A. Interface authentication must be configured.

B. The routing processes must be configured with an area ID.

C. IP unicast routing must be enabled.

D. IPv4 addresses must be applied to the interfaces.

Answer: C

Q4. In IPv6, the interfaces running OSPF can be configured with multiple address prefixes.

Which statement is true about the IPv6 addresses that can be included into the OSPF process?

A. Specific addresses cannot be selected for importation into the OSPF process.

B. Specific addresses can be selected using an ACL.

C. Specific addresses can be selected using a route map.

D. Specific addresses can be selected using a prefix list.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.6deploy.eu/workshops/kenya_20080617/IPv6%20Routing_OSPFv3_MP- BGP.pdf (slide 20, 3rd bullet)

Q5. Your Company trainee asks you, in the context of IPv6 and OSPF, what best describes a type 9 LSA? What should you tell her?

A. Link LSA

B. Interarea prefix LSA for ABRs

C. Router LSA

D. Switch LSA

E. Intra-area prefix LSA

F. None of the above

Answer: E

Q6. Which statement is true concerning 6to4 tunneling?

A. IPv4 traffic is encapsulated with an IPv6 header.

B. The edge routers can use any locally configured IPv6 address.

C. Hosts and routers inside a 6to4 site will need a special code.

D. An edge router must use IPv6 address of 2002::/16 in its prefix.

Answer: D

Explanation:

6to4 tunnels use IPv6 addresses that concatenate 2002::/16 with the 32-bit IPv4 address of the edge router, creating a 48-bit prefix.

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the DHCP router, while still allowing routing update messages to flow to the Internet router and the distribution switches?

A. DHCP(config-router)# passive-interface default DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0 Internet(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/1 Internet (config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/2

B. Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/2 DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0

C. Core(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi3/2

D. Internet(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW1(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW2(config-router)# passive- interface default

Answer: C

Q8. Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:

hostname RouterB

!

interface fastethernet 0/0

ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0

interface serial 0/0

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

!

ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2

Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?

A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2

B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1

C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1

D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255

Answer: A

Q9. When the tunnel interface is configured in default mode, which statement about routers and the tunnel destination address is true?

A. The router must have a route installed towards the tunnel destination

B. the router must have WCCP redirects enabled inbound from the tunnel destination

C. the router must have cisco discovery protocol enabled on the tunnel to form a CDP neighbor ship with the tunnel destination

D. the router must have redirects enabled outbound towards the tunnel destination

Answer: A

Q10. Your company uses Voice over IP (VoIP). The system sends UDP datagrams containing the voice data between communicating hosts. When areas of the network become busy, some

of the datagrams arrive at their destination out of order. What happens when this occurs?

A. UDP will send an ICMP Information request message to the source host.

B. UDP will pass the information in the datagrams up to the next OSI layer in the order in which they arrive.

C. UDP will drop the datagrams that arrive out of order.

D. UDP will use the sequence numbers in the datagram headers to reassemble the data into the

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html (New 745 Q&As Version)